Apply for OPT

Optional Practical Training (OPT) is a period during which undergraduate, graduate, and postgraduate students with F-1 status who have completed their degrees for more than nine (9) months are permitted by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) to work for at most twelve (12) months on a student visa towards getting practical training to complement their field of studies.

Download the Instruction for OPT Application and follow the instruction inside.